Joaquin Administration Directory
Name Position
Bert Coanimage Elementary Assistant Principal/District Truancy Officer
Donna Vergoimage Human Resources
Jennifer McCannimage Administrative Services Coordinator/Accounts Payable
Jimmy Jacksonimage High School Principal
Joel Bumbackimage Director of Finance
Judy Strongimage Director of Food Service
Kathy Carringtonimage Special Education Director
Landon Oliverimage Networking / Technology Director
Mark Bonnerimage Director of Maintenance
Phil Worshamimage Superintendent
Portia Kingimage District Nurse
Sabrina Causeyimage Administrative Assistant
Sherry Scruggsimage Elementary Principal/District Testing Coordinator/Professional Development
Steven McCannimage Girls Director of Athletics
Terri Grayimage Junior High Principal
Wade Lawsonimage Boys Director of Athletics
Joaquin Elementary School Directory
Name Position
Amber Gravesimage Math Lab
Angela Shahanimage 1st Grade
Ashley Rambinimage Counselor
Bert Coanimage Elem Asst. Principal/District Truancy Officer
Casey Gambleimage 2nd Grade
Chris Martinimage Aide
Christy Brittainimage 1st Grade
Courtney Mooreimage Special Education Aide
Deborah Derbonneimage 2nd Grade
Debra Barrimage Kindergarten
Deena Lumimage Special Education Aide
Glenda Leflettimage Library Aide
Holly Bonnerimage 1st Grade Teacher
Jacob Lasterimage Music
Jared Duckimage Physical Education Aide
Jennifer Grovesimage Dyslexia Lab
Joyce Cockrellimage Aide
Julie Bassimage Elementary Aide
Kaitlyn Lawsonimage Pre-Kindergarten
Kathy Brittainimage Pre-K
Kinsey Jonesimage ESL/Migrant Teacher
Lavaunda Adamsimage 3rd Grade
Lindsey Duckimage PEIMS/Secretary
Lori Mayimage Literacy Lab
Loyce Dickersonimage Reading Lab
Monica Smithimage 5th Grade
Portia Kingimage Nurse
Rachel Bagleyimage 1st Grade
Renee Alexanderimage 5th Grade
Renee' Cummingsimage Aide
Rodney Prnkaimage Physical Education/Coach
Rondalyn Nealimage 2nd Grade
Ronna Yatesimage 5th Grade
Shelli Vaughnimage 1st Grade
Shonda Elliottimage Special Education
Shonda Prnkaimage Elementary Secretary
Tammy Ewingimage Elementary Aide
Tara Harrisimage 4th Grade
Taylor Barlowimage Kindergarden Teacher
Tracy Bryantimage Special Education
Vera Knightimage 4th Grade
Wendi Chamblissimage Aide
Whitney Hooperimage Computer Lab
Joaquin Food Service Directory
Name Position
Amanda Chevalierimage Food Service
Anthony Martinezimage Food Service
Judy Strongimage Director of Food Service
Mary Stanleyimage Food Service
Yolanda Arcibarimage Food Service
Yvonne O'Rearimage Food Service/Transportation
Joaquin Junior High/High School Directory
Name Position
Alicia Hamiltonimage Special Education Aide
Amanda Freemanimage 6th Grade
Amanda Hallimage Home Economics
Ann McDanielimage Science/Social Studies
Anne Marie Patrickimage Special Education
April Gatesimage Language Arts
Billy Craveyimage ISS
Brett Gaylordimage Agriculture
Brett Gaylordimage Vocational Agriculture
Carmen Belroseimage High School Secretary
Carrie Obregonimage Social Studies/Coach
Cassie Porterimage Counselor
Dakota Alexanderimage Secondary Science/Coach
Jacob Lasterimage Band
Jared Jonesimage Social Studies/Coach
Jennifer Grovesimage Dyslexia
Joe Hooperimage Ag
Jon Jonesimage Social Studies/Coach
Kathy Cockrellimage Business/Speech
Kim Caterimage Special Education Behavioral Aide
Lisa Bartonimage Math
Lynn Silveyimage English
Madison Jonesimage Math
Marfelia Martinimage JH Secretary
Marilyn Stewartimage Special Education ELA Teacher
Mark Lawrenceimage Social Studies/PE/Coach
Mary Hoveyimage Science
Melissa Evansimage PEIMS Coordinator
Mike Lawsonimage Health/Coach
Mindy Braggimage Language Arts/Coach
Portia Kingimage Nurse
Reed Westbrookimage Secondary Social Studies / Coach
Regina Brazzelimage High School Math Teacher
Ronnie Wolfeimage Math/Ag
Rusty Wilsonimage Science
Sandra McDaniel Harperimage Special Education Aide
Sarah Bartonimage Art/Math
Sharron Shanzimage Life Skills
Stephanie Harknessimage 7th Math
Steven McCannimage Girls Athletic Director
Tammy Hamiltonimage Special Education
Wade Lawsonimage Boys Athletic Director
Yesenia Corrallesimage Spanish Teacher
Joaquin Maintenance Directory
Name Position
Angelica Guzmanimage Custodian
Blanca Ruizimage Custodian
Jeremy Boyettimage Maintenance
Maria Galvanimage Custodian
Maria Tovarimage Custodian
Mark Bonnerimage Director of Maintenance
Mervin Harperimage Custodian
Rosa Lunaimage Custodian
Thomas Youngimage Mechanic
Tim Bowdenimage Maintenance
Joaquin Technology Directory
Name Position
Justin Wilburnimage Technology Support Specialist
Landon Oliverimage Networking / Technology Director
Joaquin Transportation Directory
Name Position
Ann Harvilleimage Transportation/Food Service
Billy Craveyimage Transportation/ISS/SWAT
Mark Lawrenceimage Transportation/Teacher/Coach
Portia Kingimage Transportation/Nurse
Richard Elmsimage Transportation
Susie Smithimage Transportation
Tim Maloyimage Transportation
Yvonne O'Rearimage Transportation/Food Service